Can the JIVE³/METRO³ bassinet be used for overnight sleeping?

You are here:
Estimated reading time: < 1 min

Yes. The JIVE³/METRO³ bassinet has been tested and approved for overnight sleeping, in accordance with ASTM F2194 and CFR 1218, and when used with the Redsbaby JIVE³/METRO³ Bassinet Stand.

The JIVE³/METRO³ bassinet has been designed for safe sleeping and features a firm-fitting, breathable mattress and large mesh panel at the head-end for increased airflow to provide a safe and convenient sleeping environment for your newborn.

Please note, the bassinet for the JIVE², JIVE² Platinum, JIVE² Limited Editions, METRO², METRO² Limited Edition, JIVE and METRO Redsbaby range are not approved overnight sleeping.

Bassinet
Was this article helpful?
Dislike 0
Views: 480

Continue reading

Previous: Can I use the JIVE/JIVE² or METRO/METRO² bassinet with the Bassinet Stand?
Next: Can I use my JIVE³ / METRO³ bassinet for overnight sleeping without the bassinet stand?
This item is out of stock. Enter you email and be notified when back in stock.